Imaginar, Realizar E Viver!
| Free Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Spa and relaxation Jacuzzi |
| On-site Dining Bar/ Lounge area | Air conditioning |
The comfortable Imaginar, Realizar E Viver! Rio de Janeiro hotel is only 1.5 km from the acre Chico Mendes Ecological Nature Park and offers a Jacuzzi and a sauna. Boasting a swimming pool, this Rio de Janeiro aparthotel boasts a convenient location and access to Pedra da Tartaruga, which is just 600 metres away.
The hotel is nestled in Recreio dos Bandeirantes with the spotlight on Recreio Beach, Macumba Beach and Secreto Beach, in the immediate vicinity of the restaurant Pizza. com. The Imaginar Rio de Janeiro offers proximity to such natural sights as the oriented Fazendinha Estacao Natureza Farm (6 km) and the Brazilian Abrico Beach (4.5 km). Also, the accommodation is approximately a 10-minute ride from Barra World, and Estação D Pedro II Central train station is located 32 km away.
The 2 rooms at this Rio de Janeiro hotel comprise a fully equipped kitchen.
- Local attractions
- Shopping Barra Bonita1.2 km
- Igreja da Praia1.1 km
- Praia de Sernambetiba450 m
- Roncador Lookout350 m
- Igreja Universal do Reino de Deus1.2 km
- Prainha3.5 km
- Posto 12250 m
- Rio Surf n Stay - Day Classes600 m
- Casa do Pontal1.1 km
- Sky Center Rio1.1 km
- Airports
- Galeao44 km
- Train stations
- Estação D Pedro II Central Station33 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free Wi-Fi
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
Meals and drinks
- Bar/ Lounge area
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
- Sauna
- Jacuzzi
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Heating
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Which train station is close to the Imaginar, Realizar E Viver! hotel?
The closest train station is Estação D Pedro II Central, located approximately a 60-minute drive from the Imaginar, Realizar E Viver! hotel. - ❓
Is parking lot available at Imaginar, Realizar E Viver! hotel for free?
Private car parking is provided at Imaginar, Realizar E Viver! hotel for free. - 🕑
What time does check-in begin at the comfortable Imaginar, Realizar E Viver! hotel?
Guests of the comfortable Imaginar, Realizar E Viver! hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 🕗
What is the latest we can check out from the Imaginar, Realizar E Viver! hotel?
Guests of the Imaginar, Realizar E Viver! hotel should be ready to check out at 12:00. - 🛀
What spa treatments are offered in the Rio de Janeiro aparthotel?
The Rio de Janeiro aparthotel offers a Jacuzzi and a sauna for guests' relaxation. - ❓
What kind of pool is available at the Imaginar, Realizar E Viver! hotel?
There is a swimming pool available at the Imaginar, Realizar E Viver! hotel.